2011-12 ASA Brooklyn Avengers Baseball Schedule

Overall 30-20
Pct. .600
Conf. 8-2
Pct. .800
Streak Lost 2
Home 9-1
Away 13-11
Neutral 8-8
Games 2
Runs 7
Batting Avg. .235
On Base % .310
Slugging % .275
Home Runs 0
March
Fri Mar 02
vs
Final
W, 6-2
Mesabi Range (MN)
@ Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, FL)
N
Fri Mar 02
vs
Final
L, 12-5
Mesabi Range (MN)
@ Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven, FL)
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
L, 4-3
St. Cloud Tech (MN)
@ Walter Fuller Complex (St. Petersburg, FL)
N
Sat Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 4-3
Macomb C.C.
@ Walter Fuller Complex (St. Petersburg, FL)
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-1
St. Joe's JV
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final
L, 11-2
Lincoln Land (IL)
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
N
Mon Mar 05
at
Final
L, 15-5
Polk State College
A
Tue Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 8-3
St. Lawrence (Quebec)
@ Lake Bonny Park (Lakeland, FL)
N
Tue Mar 06
at
Final
L, 7-2
Polk State College
A
Wed Mar 07
vs
Final
L, 12-5
Delgado CC
@ Disney Field (Kissimmee, FL) Doubleheader
N
Wed Mar 07
vs
Final
L, 7-5
Delgado CC
@ Disney Field (Kissimmee, FL) Doubleheader
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 7-4
Century (MN)
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 13-3
Kishwaukee (IL)
@ Lake Myrtle Park (Auburndale, FL)
N
Sat Mar 10
at
Final
L, 9-8
Bergen Community College
Doubleheader
A
Sat Mar 10
at
Final
W, 12-2
Bergen Community College
Doubleheader
A
Sun Mar 11
at
Final
W, 10-0
Queensborough CC
Doubleheader
A
Sun Mar 11
at
Final
W, 12-2
Queensborough CC
Double Header
A
Fri Mar 16
vs
Final
W, 15-5
Borough of Manhattan
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Fri Mar 16
vs
Final
W, 8-5
Borough of Manhattan
Double Header Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Sun Mar 18
vs
Final
W, 8-3
Bronx CC
Doubleheader Bronx Community College
H
Sun Mar 18
vs
Final
W, 11-1
Bronx CC
Doubleheader Bronx Community College
H
Wed Mar 21
at
7th Inning
18-22
County College of Morris
A
Fri Mar 23
at
Final
L, 3-2
Harford CC
A
Sun Mar 25
at
Final
W, 5-3
Dutchess CC
Doubleheader
A
Sun Mar 25
at
Final
L, 15-5
Dutchess CC
Doubleheader
A
Tue Mar 27
at
Final
L, 3-1
County College of Morris
A
Fri Mar 30
at
Final
W, 10-0
Globe Institute of Technology *
Roberto Clemente State Park - Bronx, NY
A
Fri Mar 30
at
Final
W, 12-10
Globe Institute of Technology *
Roberto Clemente State Park - Bronx, NY
A
April
Tue Apr 03
at
Final
W, 10-6
Rockland CC
A
Wed Apr 04
at
Final
L, 12-11
Nassau CC
Garden CIty, NY
A
Thu Apr 05
vs
Final
W, 15-7
Monroe College *
Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Sat Apr 07
vs
Final
W, 6-5
Globe Institute of Technology *
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Sat Apr 07
vs
Final
W, 3-0
Globe Institute of Technology *
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Tue Apr 10
at
Final
W, 6-4
Rockland CC
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final
L, 5-1
Monroe College *
Doubleheader Westside Park (Newark, NJ)
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final
W, 12-3
Monroe College *
Doubleheader Westside Park (Newark, NJ)
A
Sun Apr 15
vs
Final
W, 13-4
Queensborough CC
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Tue Apr 17
at
Final
L, 9-7
Rockland CC
A
Thu Apr 19
at
Final
W, 9-3
Nassau CC
A
Fri Apr 20
at
Final
L, 10-0
Lackawanna
Moscow, PA
A
Tue Apr 24
at
Final
W, 9-8
Dutchess CC
A
Fri Apr 27
at
Final
W, 16-6
Globe Institute of Technology *
A
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
L, 8-4
Monroe College *
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
W, 4-0
Monroe College *
Doubleheader Old Boys High Field (Brooklyn, NY)
H
Sun Apr 29
at
Final
L, 8-4
Hofstra Club
A
Sun Apr 29
at
Final
W, 16-1
Hofstra Club
A
May
Sun May 06
vs
Final
W, 11-3
Globe Institute of Technology
@ Dutchess Stadium Region XV-Division I Finals
N
Sun May 06
vs
Final
W, 8-2
Globe Institute of Technology
@ Dutchess Stadium Region XV-Division I Finals
N
Fri May 11
vs
Final
W, 14-12
Anne Arundel CC
@ Chesapeake College Region XX Division I Tournament
N
Sat May 12
vs
Final
L, 10-9
Harford CC
@ Chesapeake College Region XX Division I Tournament
N
Sat May 12
vs
Final - 11 innings
L, 10-7
Potomac State College
@ Chesapeake College Region XX Division I Tournament
N
* Conference